Composite Calendar

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
at Howard
Final - OT
W, 85-81
1
2
at Providence
Final
L, 3-1
3
at Providence
Final
L, 5-0

NJIT
Final
W, 70-69
4
5
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 100-79
6
vs Franklin & Marshall Open
Final
8 place-winners

at Connecticut
Final
L, 5-1

at New Hampshire
Final - OT
T, 4-4
7
8
Maine
Final - OT
T, 4-4
9
10
at Stanford
Final
W, 9-0

at Stanford
Final
L, 9-0
11
at Okemo Mountain - Ludlow, Vt. (Giant Slalom)
Final
12
at Okemo Mountain - Ludlow, Vt. (Slalom)
Cancelled

at Yale
Final
L, 77-63

at Yale
Final
L, 78-72

at Princeton
Final
L, 4-0

Colgate
Final
L, 2-1
13
Stanford
Final
L, 18-13

vs Penn and Harvard Dual Meet
Final

Harvard
Final
Harvard 166, Brown 134

Penn
Final
Brown 178, Penn 119

at Dartmouth Invitational

at Dartmouth Invitational

at Princeton
Final
L, 9-0

at Princeton
Final
L, 9-0

at Quinnipiac
Final
L, 2-1

Cornell
Final
L, 3-1
14
American
Final
L, 18-17

Maryland
Final
L, 19-16

at Rhode Island College
Final
1st/2, 188.400

at Penn
Final
L, 9-0

at Penn
Final
L, 9-0
15
16
Amherst
Final
W, 7-2

Amherst
Final
W, 9-0
17
18
at URI Multi-Event Qualifier

Dickinson
Final
W, 9-0

Dickinson
Final
W, 6-3

at Yale
Final
L, 4-2
19
Yale
Final - OT
W, 81-71

Rensselaer
Final
W, 2-1

Yale
Final
W, 81-80
20
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
W, 33-12

at Bucknell
Final
W, 18-13

Columbia
Final
Columbia 190, Brown 110

Columbia
Final
Brown 153, Columbia 147

at Sorlien Memorial Invitational

at Sorlien Memorial Invitational

at Pat’s Peak, Henniker, N.H. (Slalom)
Final

Yale
Final
L, 3-0

Bryant
Final
W, 5-2

Union
Final
L, 2-0
21
at Lock Haven
Final
L, 31-7

at Bridgeport
Final
2nd/2, 191.250

at Ragged Mountain, Danbury, N.H. (Giant Slalom)
Final

vs Philadelphia Invitational
Final
Men 1-5, Women 1-5

Rhode Island
Final
W, 7-0

Quinnipiac
Final
W, 7-0
22
23
24
25
at Armory Invitational

at Armory Invitational
26
at Cornell
5:00 PM

at Cornell
5:00 PM

at Armory Invitational

at BU Terrier Invitational

at Armory Invitational

Virginia
5:00 PM

Virginia
5:00 PM

Dartmouth
6:00 PM

at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM

Dartmouth
7:00 PM

at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
27
at Cornell
1:00 PM

at Cornell
12:00 PM

at Cornell
12:00 PM

at BU Terrier Invitational

at Springfield
2:00 PM

at Whiteface Mountain - Lake Placid, N.Y. (Giant Slalom)

Fordham
10:00 AM

vs Tulsa
@ Michigan
2:00 PM

Harvard
3:00 PM

Fairfield
3:00 PM

at Harvard
4:00 PM

at Bates
4:00 PM

at Bates
4:00 PM

Harvard
6:00 PM

at Clarkson
7:00 PM
28
at Whiteface Mountain - Lake Placid, N.Y. (Giant Slalom)

vs Northeast Fencing Conference Meet No. 2
All Day

at Bowdoin
TBA

at Bowdoin
TBA

vs Michigan/Gonzaga
@ Michigan
TBA
29
30
31
1
2
at New England Championships

at New England Championships

Massachusetts
3:30 PM

Cal Baptist
5:30 PM

Penn
6:00 PM

at Clarkson
6:00 PM

at Penn
7:00 PM

McKendree
7:15 PM
3
Penn
12:00 PM

at New England Championships

at New England Championships

at West Mountain - Queensbury, N.Y. (Giant Slalom)

vs Eric Sollee Invitational
All Day

Iona
9:10 AM

Cornell
12:00 PM

Cornell
2:00 PM

at St. Lawrence
3:00 PM

Princeton
4:00 PM

Marist
5:20 PM

at Princeton
6:00 PM

Connecticut
7:00 PM