Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

USAGym Collegiate Championships -- Semi #2 (FINAL)

Host: Seattle Pacific
Date: April 7, 2017
Location: Brougham Pavilion (Seattle, WA)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1232
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Seattle Pacific
  Balance Beam Brown
  Floor Exercise Lindenwood
  All Around Texas Woman's
    Yale
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Lindenwood 195.100 
2  Texas Woman's 194.250 
3  Seattle Pacific 193.775 
4  Yale 192.975 
5  Brown 192.225 

 

Seattle Pacific  (Top)
Head Coach:  Laurel Tindall
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Breanna Beltran 9.700 9.800 9.725    
 Sienna Brane   9.075      
 Darian Burns 9.750 9.800   9.850  
 Lauren Glover 9.700   9.700 9.850  
 Ariana Harger 9.675 9.675 9.275 9.900 38.525
 Kristi Hayashida   9.450 9.800 9.425  
 Miyuki Matsune   9.250 9.700 9.675  
 Itzia San Roman 9.700   9.300 9.775  
 Lena Wirth 9.650        
 Team Totals 48.525  47.975  48.225  49.050  193.775

 

Brown  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Regan Butchness     9.275    
 Anne Christman 9.500     9.700  
 Julia Green 9.725     9.675  
 Morgan Hagenbuch     9.225    
 Cassidy Jung     8.550    
 Maggie McAvoy   9.600   9.750  
 Jorden Mitchell 9.775 9.700 9.775 9.575 38.825
 Caroline Morant   9.750      
 Anya Olson 9.475 9.775 9.150 9.700 38.100
 Ally Rudd 9.625 9.000      
 Claire Ryan   9.750 9.675    
 Brooke Williams 9.475     9.625  
 Team Totals 48.100  48.575  47.100  48.450  192.225

 

Lindenwood  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jen Kesler
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Andy Alexander   9.800 9.750 9.900  
 Katie Bailey   9.700      
 Mackenzy Chavez   9.650      
 Taylor Colwell       9.750  
 Maya Davis 9.725        
 Breanna Franklin 9.725   9.675 9.850  
 Ryan Henry 9.625 9.800   9.900  
 Aubree Horn 9.675 9.825      
 Emily Millet     8.800    
 Katey Oswalt 9.650   9.250 9.850  
 Hannah Rector     9.775 9.825  
 Kierstin Sokolowski 9.825 9.825 9.775    
 Team Totals 48.600  48.950  48.225  49.325  195.100

 

Texas Woman's  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lisa Bowerman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Erin Alderman 9.725   9.750 9.750  
 Jenna Cashmore   9.825      
 Megan Gentry 9.850        
 Kaitlyn Holley       9.775  
 Schyler Jones 9.925 9.650 9.775 9.225 38.575
 Alyssa Kelly   9.800 9.875    
 Mallory Moredock 9.850   9.725 9.125  
 Bria Northrop 9.700 9.200   9.875  
 Katie Simpson 9.825 9.800 9.300 9.750 38.675
 Hunter Vincent   9.075 9.275    
 Team Totals 49.175  48.275  48.425  48.375  194.250

 

Yale  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Tonry
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kiarra Alleyne     9.250 9.850  
 Anella Anderson   9.750 8.950 9.850  
 Jade Buford 9.650 9.300 9.750 9.875 38.575
 Rebecca Chong 9.800   9.100 9.675  
 Emma Firmstone 9.675 9.400 9.375 9.100 37.550
 Anna Jennings 9.750        
 Megan Ryan 9.550 9.825      
 Sloane Smith       9.800  
 Roxanne Trachtenberg 9.550 9.775      
 Tatiana Winkelman   9.750 9.525    
 Team Totals 48.425  48.500  47.000  49.050  192.975

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Schyler Jones  Texas Woman's 9.925 
2  Mallory Moredock  Texas Woman's 9.850 
2  Megan Gentry  Texas Woman's 9.850 
4  Kierstin Sokolowski  Lindenwood 9.825 
4  Katie Simpson  Texas Woman's 9.825 
6  Rebecca Chong  Yale 9.800 
7  Jorden Mitchell  Brown 9.775 
8  Darian Burns  Seattle Pacific 9.750 
8  Anna Jennings  Yale 9.750 
10  Julia Green  Brown 9.725 
10  Maya Davis  Lindenwood 9.725 
10  Breanna Franklin  Lindenwood 9.725 
10  Ally Podsednik  Pennsylvania 9.725 
10  Erin Alderman  Texas Woman's 9.725 
15  Breanna Beltran  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
15  Itzia San Roman  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
15  Lauren Glover  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
15  Bria Northrop  Texas Woman's 9.700 
19  Aubree Horn  Lindenwood 9.675 
19  Ariana Harger  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
19  Emma Firmstone  Yale 9.675 
22  Katey Oswalt  Lindenwood 9.650 
22  Lena Wirth  Seattle Pacific 9.650 
22  Jade Buford  Yale 9.650 
25  Ally Rudd  Brown 9.625 
25  Ryan Henry  Lindenwood 9.625 
25  Alexandra Lesperance  Southern Connecticut State 9.625 
28  Caroline Moore  Pennsylvania 9.600 
29  Kylyn Dawkins  Southern Connecticut State 9.575 
30  Roxanne Trachtenberg  Yale 9.550 
30  Megan Ryan  Yale 9.550 
32  Taylor Le Moal  Centenary 9.525 
33  Anne Christman  Brown 9.500 
34  Anya Olson  Brown 9.475 
34  Brooke Williams  Brown 9.475 
34  Kellie Flavin  Pennsylvania 9.475 
37  Cami Bea Austin  Centenary 9.425 
38  Emma Cullen  Pennsylvania 9.275 
39  Ashley White  Centenary 9.250 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kierstin Sokolowski  Lindenwood 9.825 
1  Aubree Horn  Lindenwood 9.825 
1  Jenna Cashmore  Texas Woman's 9.825 
1  Megan Ryan  Yale 9.825 
5  Ryan Henry  Lindenwood 9.800 
5  Andy Alexander  Lindenwood 9.800 
5  Darian Burns  Seattle Pacific 9.800 
5  Breanna Beltran  Seattle Pacific 9.800 
5  Alyssa Kelly  Texas Woman's 9.800 
5  Katie Simpson  Texas Woman's 9.800 
11  Anya Olson  Brown 9.775 
11  Kyra Levi  Pennsylvania 9.775 
11  Roxanne Trachtenberg  Yale 9.775 
14  Claire Ryan  Brown 9.750 
14  Caroline Morant  Brown 9.750 
14  Emma Cullen  Pennsylvania 9.750 
14  Anella Anderson  Yale 9.750 
14  Tatiana Winkelman  Yale 9.750 
19  Ashley White  Centenary 9.725 
20  Jorden Mitchell  Brown 9.700 
20  Katie Bailey  Lindenwood 9.700 
22  Ariana Harger  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
23  Mackenzy Chavez  Lindenwood 9.650 
23  Schyler Jones  Texas Woman's 9.650 
25  Maggie McAvoy  Brown 9.600 
26  Kristi Hayashida  Seattle Pacific 9.450 
27  Kasey Kilmurray  Southern Connecticut State 9.400 
27  Emma Firmstone  Yale 9.400 
29  Jade Buford  Yale 9.300 
30  Miyuki Matsune  Seattle Pacific 9.250 
31  Bria Northrop  Texas Woman's 9.200 
32  Sienna Brane  Seattle Pacific 9.075 
32  Hunter Vincent  Texas Woman's 9.075 
34  Kellie Flavin  Pennsylvania 9.050 
35  Ally Rudd  Brown 9.000 
35  Evelyn Harris  Centenary 9.000 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alyssa Kelly  Texas Woman's 9.875 
2  Kristi Hayashida  Seattle Pacific 9.800 
3  Jorden Mitchell  Brown 9.775 
3  Ashley White  Centenary 9.775 
3  Hannah Rector  Lindenwood 9.775 
3  Kierstin Sokolowski  Lindenwood 9.775 
3  Rachel Graham  Pennsylvania 9.775 
3  Schyler Jones  Texas Woman's 9.775 
9  Andy Alexander  Lindenwood 9.750 
9  Erin Alderman  Texas Woman's 9.750 
9  Jade Buford  Yale 9.750 
12  Breanna Beltran  Seattle Pacific 9.725 
12  Mallory Moredock  Texas Woman's 9.725 
14  Lauren Glover  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
14  Miyuki Matsune  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
16  Claire Ryan  Brown 9.675 
16  Breanna Franklin  Lindenwood 9.675 
18  Delia Ardoin  Centenary 9.650 
19  Tatiana Winkelman  Yale 9.525 
20  Emma Firmstone  Yale 9.375 
21  Itzia San Roman  Seattle Pacific 9.300 
21  Katie Simpson  Texas Woman's 9.300 
23  Regan Butchness  Brown 9.275 
23  Ariana Harger  Seattle Pacific 9.275 
23  Hunter Vincent  Texas Woman's 9.275 
26  Katey Oswalt  Lindenwood 9.250 
26  Kiarra Alleyne  Yale 9.250 
28  Morgan Hagenbuch  Brown 9.225 
29  Anya Olson  Brown 9.150 
30  Kylyn Dawkins  Southern Connecticut State 9.125 
31  Rebecca Chong  Yale 9.100 
32  Caroline Moore  Pennsylvania 8.950 
32  Ally Podsednik  Pennsylvania 8.950 
32  Anella Anderson  Yale 8.950 
35  Emily Millet  Lindenwood 8.800 
36  Cassidy Jung  Brown 8.550 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ryan Henry  Lindenwood 9.900 
1  Andy Alexander  Lindenwood 9.900 
1  Ariana Harger  Seattle Pacific 9.900 
4  Bria Northrop  Texas Woman's 9.875 
4  Jade Buford  Yale 9.875 
6  Breanna Franklin  Lindenwood 9.850 
6  Katey Oswalt  Lindenwood 9.850 
6  Kyra Levi  Pennsylvania 9.850 
6  Darian Burns  Seattle Pacific 9.850 
6  Lauren Glover  Seattle Pacific 9.850 
6  Anella Anderson  Yale 9.850 
6  Kiarra Alleyne  Yale 9.850 
13  Hannah Rector  Lindenwood 9.825 
14  Navia Jordan  Centenary 9.800 
14  Sloane Smith  Yale 9.800 
16  Cami Bea Austin  Centenary 9.775 
16  Kellie Flavin  Pennsylvania 9.775 
16  Itzia San Roman  Seattle Pacific 9.775 
16  Kaitlyn Holley  Texas Woman's 9.775 
20  Maggie McAvoy  Brown 9.750 
20  Ashley White  Centenary 9.750 
20  Taylor Colwell  Lindenwood 9.750 
20  Katie Simpson  Texas Woman's 9.750 
20  Erin Alderman  Texas Woman's 9.750 
25  Rachel Graham  Pennsylvania 9.725 
26  Anya Olson  Brown 9.700 
26  Anne Christman  Brown 9.700 
28  Julia Green  Brown 9.675 
28  Miyuki Matsune  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
28  Rebecca Chong  Yale 9.675 
31  Brooke Williams  Brown 9.625 
31  Kylyn Dawkins  Southern Connecticut State 9.625 
33  Jorden Mitchell  Brown 9.575 
34  Kristi Hayashida  Seattle Pacific 9.425 
35  Schyler Jones  Texas Woman's 9.225 
36  Abigail Bensley  Southern Connecticut State 9.200 
37  Mallory Moredock  Texas Woman's 9.125 
38  Emma Firmstone  Yale 9.100 
39  Caroline Moore  Pennsylvania 8.500 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jorden Mitchell  Brown 38.825 
2  Katie Simpson  Texas Woman's 38.675 
3  Schyler Jones  Texas Woman's 38.575 
3  Jade Buford  Yale 38.575 
5  Ariana Harger  Seattle Pacific 38.525 
6  Ashley White  Centenary 38.500 
7  Anya Olson  Brown 38.100 
8  Emma Firmstone  Yale 37.550 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Mark Welch  National
   Judge 2  Pier Hansen  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Terry McGirk  National
   Judge 2  Dawn Kiss  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Denise Coats-Lauriat  Brevet
   Judge 2  Lisa Boylan  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Rose Brady  National
   Judge 2  Michelle Ripple  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 4/07/2017 at 9:55:27PM
Posted 4/07/2017 at 10:18:58PM Pacific Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2017.007
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved