2011-12 Men's Crew Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Carter Aronson Junior Rye, NY / Rye Country Day School
Martin Aspholm Sophomore Minneapolis, MN / South
Kyle Beatty Senior Sharon, CT / Salisbury School
James Bensson Senior Attleboro, MA / Attleboro
Harrison Blatt Freshman Corte Madera, CA / Redwood
Taylor Brown Senior Middletown, Del. / St. Andrew's School
Bradley Burns Junior Kearneysville, WV / St. Mary's Prep
Leigh Carroll Senior Sherborn, MA / Middlesex
Vyacheslav Chupryna Sophomore Lima, Peru / Kent School
Ian Connor Sophomore Arlington, MA / Belmont Hill
Ben Dann Senior Pound Ridge, NY / Fox Lane
Jonathan Deffarges Junior San Francisco, CA / San Francisco University HS
Danny Delaney Freshman Hinsdale, IL / St. Ignatius College Prep
Taggart Denton Sophomore Winnetka, IL / New Trier
Michael Devereux Sophomore Asheville, NC / Asheville
Miles Eldon Freshman Brooks, CA / Esparto
Taylor Emanuels Senior Mill Valley, CA / San Francisco University HS
Christopher Farrow Freshman West Chester, PA / Westtown School
Matthew Filmer Freshman New Castle, Australia / Newcastle Grammer
Colin Fish Senior Edina, MN / Edina
Alex Fleming Senior Melbourne, Australia / St. Kevin's College Toorak
Morgan Gerlak Sophomore Baltimore, MD / St. Paul's School (MD)
Peter Gibson Junior Belmont, MA / Belmont
Jacques Greenberg Senior Plymouth Meeting, PA / Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Sean Grogan Sophomore Watertown, CT / Gunnery
Daniel Larson Freshman Darien, CT / Phillips Academy Andover
Tanner Larson Freshman Stowe, VT / Deerfield Academy
Hunter Leeming Freshman Sarasota, FL / Riverview
Sang Min Lim Freshman Seoul, Korea / Hanyoung Foreign Language School
Oliver Lyman Freshman Beverly, MA / Shrewsbury School (UK)
Anthony Mantegani Junior Kent, CT / Kent
Duncan McHale Senior Old Greenwich, CT / Choate Rosemary Hall
Alexander Meade Freshman New York, NY / Bronx Science
Fred Milgrim Senior Boston, MA / Concord Academy
Walker Mills Freshman Wynnewood, PA / Lower Merion
Savannah Pallango Freshman Miami, FL / School for Advanced Studies
James Pardoe Junior New York, NY / Kent
Christopher Parker Junior Riverside, CT / Greenwich
William Quirk Sophomore Rumson, NJ / Rumson-Fair Regional
Ari Resnick Senior Minneapolis, MN / Southwest High School
Colby Richardson Senior Vancouver, BC / Shawnigan Lake School
Quinten Richardson Sophomore Vancouver, BC / Shawnigan Lake
Tyler Sheffels Senior Wayland, MA / Wayland
Greg Silverberg Senior Shrewsbury, MA / Shrewsbury
Vincent Stamer Freshman Ratzeburg, Germany / Lipo Chun UWC of Hong Kong
Nicolas Talbot Freshman Palo Alto, CA / Henry M. Gunn
Whiting Tennis Freshman Mazama, WA / St. Andrew's School
Susan Thompson Junior Philadelphia, Pa / Deerfield Academy
John Traynor Freshman Fairfield, CT / Green Farms Academy
Owen Traynor Junior Fairfield, CT / Green Farms Academy
Joshua Weinstein Freshman Great Barrington, MA / Salisbury School
Anders Weiss Freshman Barrington, RI / Barrington
George Whitridge Junior Stanfordville, NY / Salisbury School
Bailey Willis Sophomore Seattle, WA / Northwest
Eric Wittgrove Freshman San Diego, CA / Patrick Henry