Men's Track & Field

2017-18 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Event(s) Hometown/High School
Gabriel Altopp full bio Gabriel Altopp Sophomore Distance Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield
Philip Batler full bio Philip Batler Sophomore Sprints Newton, Mass. / Newton South
Andrew Coggins full bio Andrew Coggins Senior Distance LaGrange, Ga. / LaGrange
Michael Coppolino full bio Michael Coppolino Sophomore Throws Cumberland, R.I. / Cumberland
Cameron Daly full bio Cameron Daly Sophomore Distance Meredith, N.H. / Inter-Lakes
Nigel Despinasse full bio Nigel Despinasse Sophomore Throws Baton Rouge, La. / Catholic
Evan Dombrowski full bio Evan Dombrowski Senior Throws Gloucester, Mass. / St. John's Prep
Roman Drabchuk full bio Roman Drabchuk Sophomore Distance Willowbrook, Ill. / Hinsdale South
Zack Emrich full bio Zack Emrich Senior Middle Distance North Kingstown, R.I. / North Kingstown
Andrew Foerder full bio Andrew Foerder Senior Distance Seattle, Wash. / Nathan Hale
Dylan Groos full bio Dylan Groos Junior Middle Distance Nashville, Tenn. / University School of Nashville
Max Haensel full bio Max Haensel Senior Middle Distance Raleigh, N.C. / Ravenscroft School
Tom Hale full bio Tom Hale Junior Distance Loudonville, N.Y. / Shaker
Obi Ifediora full bio Obi Ifediora Freshman Sprints Verona, Wis. / Verona Area
Eric Ingram full bio Eric Ingram Freshman Sprints Hilliard, Ohio / Hilliard Darby
Kobina Johnson full bio Kobina Johnson Sophomore Sprints Raleigh, N.C. / Ravenscroft
Jason Katz full bio Jason Katz Junior Jumps Wyckoff, N.Y. / Ramapo
Noah Korotzer full bio Noah Korotzer Sophomore Sprints Palos Verdes, Calif. / Palos Verdes Peninsula
Zachary Lanigan full bio Zachary Lanigan Sophomore Middle Distance Sydney, Australia / Sydney Grammar School
Ryan Laudermilk full bio Ryan Laudermilk Sophomore Jumps Riverside, Calif. / Martin Luther King
Matt Mahoney full bio Matt Mahoney Senior Distance Swampscott, Mass. / Swampscott
Martin Martinez full bio Martin Martinez Senior Distance Waukegan, Ill. / Waukegan Township
Franco Martins full bio Franco Martins Junior Distance Orlando, Fla. / Windermere Prep
Daniel McDonald Meteer full bio Daniel McDonald Meteer Senior Distance Arlington, Mass. / Arlington
Tim McDonough full bio Tim McDonough Freshman   Rocky River, Ohio / Rocky River
Cameron McKie full bio Cameron McKie Junior Middle Distance Wickham Skeith, UK / Hartismere School
Calvin Munson full bio Calvin Munson Junior Sprints Boulder, Colo. / Fairview
Ronan O'Shea full bio Ronan O'Shea Junior Distance Baltimore, Md. / Archbishop Spalding
Tosin Oyewole full bio Tosin Oyewole Senior Sprints Elkridge, Md. / Long Reach
Brian Pfaff full bio Brian Pfaff Senior Sprints Johannesburg, South Africa / Hilton College
Matt Runels full bio Matt Runels Sophomore Jumps Union City, Calif. / James Logan
Owen Russell full bio Owen Russell Junior Throws Attleboro, Mass. / Moses Brown
David Scherrer full bio David Scherrer Freshman Distance Virginia Beach, Va. / Frank W. Cox
Tyler Smith full bio Tyler Smith Junior Distance Vernon Hills, Ill. / Vernon Hills
Ben Sutherland full bio Ben Sutherland Senior Distance High Wycombe, England / Rugby School
Paul Touma full bio Paul Touma Junior Jumps Atherton, Calif. / Menlo
Nicholas Wey full bio Nicholas Wey Junior Middle Distance Princeton, N.J. / The Lawrenceville School
Nick Wignot full bio Nick Wignot Junior Throws Scituate, R.I. / Wheeler School
Michael Wyman full bio Michael Wyman Senior Distance Marion, Mass. / Old Rochester Regional
Jared Yabu full bio Jared Yabu Freshman Distance Moraga, Calif. / Campolindo
David Yoo full bio David Yoo Junior Jumps Valencia, Calif. / Woodberry Forest
Nik Zemis full bio Nik Zemis Junior Sprints New Philadelphia, Ohio / New Philadelphia