2018 Brown Women's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/Last School
Caroline Zaffino full bio 0 Caroline Zaffino M Junior 6-0 Darien, Conn. / Boston College
Maggie Bigelow full bio 1 Maggie Bigelow G Sophomore 5-5 Montclair, N.J. / Montclair
Hafsa Moinuddin full bio 2 Hafsa Moinuddin A/M Junior 5-7 Cheshire, Conn. / The Hotchkiss School
Allison Lanzone full bio 3 Allison Lanzone D Freshman 5-11 Wayne, Pa. / Radnor
Hannah Langmuir full bio 4 Hannah Langmuir A Senior 5-8 Providence, R.I. / Moses Brown School
Risa Mosenthal full bio 5 Risa Mosenthal M Freshman 5-6 Campton, N.H. / Holderness School
Abby Bailey full bio 6 Abby Bailey A Junior 5-3 Alexandria, Va. / St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Rachel Vercillo full bio 7 Rachel Vercillo A Sophomore 5-1 Syracuse, N.Y. / Christian Brothers Academy
Emily Fryer full bio 8 Emily Fryer D Sophomore 5-6 Bryn Mawr, Pa. / Agnes Irwin
Alex O'Donnell full bio 9 Alex O'Donnell M Junior 5-9 Moorestown, N.J. / Moorestown
Bri Irons full bio 10 Bri Irons D/M Senior 5-4 Wallingford, Pa. / Strath Haven
Marissa Hudgins full bio 11 Marissa Hudgins D/M Senior 5-10 Syracuse, N.Y. / West Genesee
Ally Pidedjian full bio 12 Ally Pidedjian M Sophomore 5-4 Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
Julia Hondros full bio 13 Julia Hondros M Sophomore 5-10 Villanova, Pa. / Episcopal Academy
Rose Mangiarotti full bio 14 Rose Mangiarotti A Senior 5-11 Locust Valley, N.Y. / Friends Academy
Mason Warble full bio 15 Mason Warble M Freshman 5-7 Bronxville, N.Y. / Bronxville
KC Williams full bio 16 KC Williams M Sophomore 5-7 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury
Maggie Fowler full bio 17 Maggie Fowler A Freshman 5-9 Bethesda, Md. / Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School
Amanda Kung full bio 18 Amanda Kung D Sophomore 5-7 Dallas, Texas / The Episcopal School of Dallas
Emma Dahle full bio 19 Emma Dahle A/M Senior 5-6 Wynnewood, Pa. / Friends' Central School
Sophie MacFarlane full bio 20 Sophie MacFarlane M Junior 5-5 Wynnewood, Pa. / Friends' Central School
Emmie Kiely full bio 21 Emmie Kiely D Freshman 5-4 Berwyn, Pa. / The Agnes Irwin School
Mikaela Karlsson full bio 22 Mikaela Karlsson G Senior 5-8 Framingham, Mass. / St. Mark's School
Caitlyn O'Berry full bio 23 Caitlyn O'Berry D Junior 5-9 McLean, Va. / Connelly School of the Holy Child
Olivia Lee full bio 24 Olivia Lee D Junior 5-7 Bethesda, Md. / Holton-Arms School
Carolyn Paletta full bio 25 Carolyn Paletta M Senior 5-8 Greenwich, Conn. / North Carolina
Katelyn Igneri full bio 26 Katelyn Igneri M Freshman 5-2 Syosset, N.Y. / Syosset
Madison White full bio 27 Madison White D Senior 5-5 Alexandria, Va. / The Madeira School for Girls
Auden Elliott full bio 28 Auden Elliott M Freshman 5-7 East Grand Rapids, Mich. / East Grand Rapids
Isabelle Jacobs full bio 29 Isabelle Jacobs M Freshman 5-3 Blue Bell, Pa. / Germantown Academy
Kelsey Farden full bio 30 Kelsey Farden D Sophomore 5-9 Hingham, Mass. / Thayer Academy
Grace Plassche full bio 31 Grace Plassche M Junior 5-4 Clinton, N.J. / North Hunterdon
Emma DeGennaro full bio 32 Emma DeGennaro A Sophomore 5-7 Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington
Zoe Verni full bio 33 Zoe Verni M Junior 5-11 Mamaroneck, N.Y. / Rye Country Day
Olivia Koutsos full bio 34 Olivia Koutsos M Freshman 5-4 Nashua, N.H. / Bishop Guertin
Cait Barrett full bio 35 Cait Barrett G Freshman 5-4 East Windsor, N.J. / Peddie School