2018 Brown Women's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/Last School
6 Abby Bailey full bio Abby Bailey A Junior 5-3 Alexandria, Va. / St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
35 Cait Barrett full bio Cait Barrett G Freshman 5-4 East Windsor, N.J. / Peddie School
1 Maggie Bigelow full bio Maggie Bigelow G Sophomore 5-5 Montclair, N.J. / Montclair
19 Emma Dahle full bio Emma Dahle A/M Senior 5-6 Wynnewood, Pa. / Friends' Central School
32 Emma DeGennaro full bio Emma DeGennaro A Sophomore 5-7 Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington
28 Auden Elliott full bio Auden Elliott M Freshman 5-7 East Grand Rapids, Mich. / East Grand Rapids
30 Kelsey Farden full bio Kelsey Farden D Sophomore 5-9 Hingham, Mass. / Thayer Academy
17 Maggie Fowler full bio Maggie Fowler A Freshman 5-9 Bethesda, Md. / Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School
8 Emily Fryer full bio Emily Fryer D Sophomore 5-6 Bryn Mawr, Pa. / Agnes Irwin
13 Julia Hondros full bio Julia Hondros M Sophomore 5-10 Villanova, Pa. / Episcopal Academy
11 Marissa Hudgins full bio Marissa Hudgins D/M Senior 5-10 Syracuse, N.Y. / West Genesee
26 Katelyn Igneri full bio Katelyn Igneri M Freshman 5-2 Syosset, N.Y. / Syosset
10 Bri Irons full bio Bri Irons D/M Senior 5-4 Wallingford, Pa. / Strath Haven
29 Isabelle Jacobs full bio Isabelle Jacobs M Freshman 5-3 Blue Bell, Pa. / Germantown Academy
22 Mikaela Karlsson full bio Mikaela Karlsson G Senior 5-8 Framingham, Mass. / St. Mark's School
21 Emmie Kiely full bio Emmie Kiely D Freshman 5-4 Berwyn, Pa. / The Agnes Irwin School
34 Olivia Koutsos full bio Olivia Koutsos M Freshman 5-4 Nashua, N.H. / Bishop Guertin
18 Amanda Kung full bio Amanda Kung D Sophomore 5-7 Dallas, Texas / The Episcopal School of Dallas
4 Hannah Langmuir full bio Hannah Langmuir A Senior 5-8 Providence, R.I. / Moses Brown School
3 Allison Lanzone full bio Allison Lanzone D Freshman 5-11 Wayne, Pa. / Radnor
24 Olivia Lee full bio Olivia Lee D Junior 5-7 Bethesda, Md. / Holton-Arms School
20 Sophie MacFarlane full bio Sophie MacFarlane M Junior 5-5 Wynnewood, Pa. / Friends' Central School
14 Rose Mangiarotti full bio Rose Mangiarotti A Senior 5-11 Locust Valley, N.Y. / Friends Academy
2 Hafsa Moinuddin full bio Hafsa Moinuddin A/M Junior 5-7 Cheshire, Conn. / The Hotchkiss School
5 Risa Mosenthal full bio Risa Mosenthal M Freshman 5-6 Campton, N.H. / Holderness School
23 Caitlyn O'Berry full bio Caitlyn O'Berry D Junior 5-9 McLean, Va. / Connelly School of the Holy Child
9 Alex O'Donnell full bio Alex O'Donnell M Junior 5-9 Moorestown, N.J. / Moorestown
25 Carolyn Paletta full bio Carolyn Paletta M Senior 5-8 Greenwich, Conn. / North Carolina
12 Ally Pidedjian full bio Ally Pidedjian M Sophomore 5-4 Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
31 Grace Plassche full bio Grace Plassche M Junior 5-4 Clinton, N.J. / North Hunterdon
7 Rachel Vercillo full bio Rachel Vercillo A Sophomore 5-1 Syracuse, N.Y. / Christian Brothers Academy
33 Zoe Verni full bio Zoe Verni M Junior 5-11 Mamaroneck, N.Y. / Rye Country Day
15 Mason Warble full bio Mason Warble M Freshman 5-7 Bronxville, N.Y. / Bronxville
27 Madison White full bio Madison White D Senior 5-5 Alexandria, Va. / The Madeira School for Girls
16 KC Williams full bio KC Williams M Sophomore 5-7 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury
0 Caroline Zaffino full bio Caroline Zaffino M Junior 6-0 Darien, Conn. / Boston College